901 Washington St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $69,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Washington St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $56,828, approximately $95 per square foot. 901 Washington St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $26,899 | $7,500 | $19,399 |
| 2024 | $160 | $26,899 | $7,500 | $19,399 |
| 2023 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $240 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $236 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $236 | $18,360 | $8,000 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $258 | $20,697 | $8,000 | $12,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map