901 Williamson St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,132
Studio
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Williamson St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $933,132, approximately $349 per square foot. 901 Williamson St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Cmi Flats Llc
Bought by
Deminter Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,650
Outstanding Balance
$239,390
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$693,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Scott C
Bought by
Cmi Flats Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deminter Michael B | $450,500 | None Available | |
| Cmi Flats Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deminter Michael B | $412,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,416 | $563,200 | $75,000 | $488,200 |
| 2024 | $17,961 | $512,000 | $75,000 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $465,000 | $75,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $16,674 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $375,000 | $72,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $7,962 | $356,500 | $72,000 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $356,500 | $72,000 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $356,500 | $72,000 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $356,000 | $65,000 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $8,542 | $356,000 | $65,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | $8,547 | $356,000 | $65,000 | $291,000 |
| 2013 | $9,472 | $356,000 | $65,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map