9010 Beloit Ave Unit A-H Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 Beloit Ave Unit A-H, Bridgeview, IL 60455. 9010 Beloit Ave Unit A-H is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dorn Elementary School, Glen Oaks Elementary School, and H H Conrady Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Apex Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Berdica Transport Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Perillo Henry M and Perillo Vincent M
Bought by
Apex Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Perillo Henry M
Bought by
Perillo Henry M and Perillo Vincent M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdica Transport Inc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Apex Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Perillo Henry M | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,914 | $33,150 | $5,726 | $27,424 |
| 2024 | $10,914 | $33,150 | $5,726 | $27,424 |
| 2023 | $11,635 | $33,150 | $5,726 | $27,424 |
| 2022 | $11,635 | $28,844 | $5,368 | $23,476 |
| 2021 | $11,372 | $28,843 | $5,367 | $23,476 |
| 2020 | $11,182 | $28,843 | $5,367 | $23,476 |
| 2019 | $13,538 | $33,947 | $5,367 | $28,580 |
| 2018 | $13,224 | $33,947 | $5,367 | $28,580 |
| 2017 | $11,557 | $31,111 | $5,367 | $25,744 |
| 2016 | $13,144 | $32,853 | $4,652 | $28,201 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $17,079 | $4,652 | $12,427 |
| 2014 | $15,476 | $41,937 | $4,652 | $37,285 |
| 2013 | $8,888 | $26,132 | $4,652 | $21,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map