9010 Dollyhyde Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $686,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 Dollyhyde Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $623,202, approximately $258 per square foot. 9010 Dollyhyde Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Huber Dennis M and Huber Dennis Michael
Bought by
Huber Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $484,300 | $179,300 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $445,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $405,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $366,800 | $123,600 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $366,800 | $123,600 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $366,800 | $123,600 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $381,100 | $118,600 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $378,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $381,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $371,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $369,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $367,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map