9010 E 46th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,005 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 E 46th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $164,001, approximately $164 per square foot. 9010 E 46th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Doss Steven H and Quiroz Ysabel Yolanda
Bought by
Doss Steven H and Quiroz Ysabel Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Crookham Danny J and Crookham Pamela S
Bought by
Doss Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Steven H | -- | None Available | |
| Doss Steven H | $76,000 | Credit Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doss Steven H | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $10,500 | $1,690 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $9,000 | $1,756 | $7,244 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $9,710 | $1,775 | $7,935 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $8,427 | $2,117 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $8,152 | $2,048 | $6,104 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $8,152 | $2,048 | $6,104 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $8,152 | $2,048 | $6,104 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $8,152 | $2,048 | $6,104 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $9,152 | $2,299 | $6,853 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $9,152 | $2,299 | $6,853 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $9,152 | $2,299 | $6,853 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $9,152 | $2,299 | $6,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map