9010 Q Ave Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $483,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 Q Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $433,574, approximately $260 per square foot. 9010 Q Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center, and Mattawan Later Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Longjohn Paul H and Longjohn Nina J
Bought by
Longjohn Paul H and Longjohn Nina J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longjohn Paul H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,600 | $25,000 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map