9010 Rogers Rd Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $891,880
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 Rogers Rd, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $836,627, approximately $371 per square foot. 9010 Rogers Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Thompson James R and Thompson Kerry L
Bought by
Thompson James R and Thompson Kerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $256,381 | $46,511 | $209,870 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $249,035 | $45,275 | $203,760 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $241,906 | $44,076 | $197,830 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $234,983 | $42,913 | $192,070 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $228,266 | $41,786 | $186,480 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $221,743 | $40,693 | $181,050 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $215,674 | $39,894 | $175,780 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $190,018 | $39,038 | $150,980 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $184,605 | $38,015 | $146,590 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $179,355 | $37,025 | $142,330 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $163,754 | $35,974 | $127,780 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $172,185 | $35,295 | $136,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map