9010 State Route 80 E Arlington, KY 42021
Estimated Value: $173,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 State Route 80 E, Arlington, KY 42021 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 9010 State Route 80 E is a home located in Carlisle County with nearby schools including Carlisle County Elementary School, Carlisle County Middle School, and Carlisle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Bought by
Green Richard and Green Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Richard | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $920 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $919 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $909 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |