9012 184th St Hollis, NY 11423
Central Jamaica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,321,315
Studio
--
Bath
2,444
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 184th St, Hollis, NY 11423 and is currently estimated at $1,237,079, approximately $506 per square foot. 9012 184th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 - Eastwood, I.S. 238 Susan B Anthony Academy, and Wellspring Elementary & Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Ascencio Claudette
Bought by
Brierre Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,133
Outstanding Balance
$10,021
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,227,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierre Claudette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brierre Claudette | $12,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,109 | $39,025 | $10,321 | $28,704 |
| 2025 | $6,695 | $36,816 | $10,659 | $26,157 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $34,733 | $11,541 | $23,192 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $34,733 | $11,349 | $23,384 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $48,180 | $18,900 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $45,600 | $18,900 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $42,960 | $18,900 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $43,140 | $18,900 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $28,944 | $12,271 | $16,673 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $28,727 | $13,943 | $14,784 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $28,727 | $13,943 | $14,784 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $25,567 | $18,565 | $7,002 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $24,120 | $21,000 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map