9012 Linslade Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 Linslade Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $579,730, approximately $203 per square foot. 9012 Linslade Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Rapp Mary C
Bought by
Coser Robert and Coser Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Mathews Lorrie D and Mathews Catherine R
Bought by
Rapp Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Mathews Lorrie D and Mathews Catherine K
Bought by
Mathews Lorrie D and Mathews Catherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Noll James Michael and Noll Diane K
Bought by
Mathews Lorrie D and Mathews Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Noll James Michael and Noll Diane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coser Robert | $372,000 | None Available | |
| Rapp Mary C | $319,000 | Attorney | |
| Mathews Lorrie D | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Lorrie D | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Noll James Michael | $300,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rapp Mary C | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Lorrie D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noll James Michael | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $585,057 | $110,000 | $475,057 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $585,057 | $110,000 | $475,057 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $367,389 | $50,000 | $317,389 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $367,389 | $50,000 | $317,389 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $367,389 | $50,000 | $317,389 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $367,389 | $50,000 | $317,389 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $317,942 | $50,000 | $267,942 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $317,942 | $50,000 | $267,942 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $317,942 | $50,000 | $267,942 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $317,942 | $50,000 | $267,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $359,741 | $50,000 | $309,741 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,741 | $50,000 | $309,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map