9013 Nolan Ct Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,810 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9013 Nolan Ct, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $598,203, approximately $200 per square foot. 9013 Nolan Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Rajagopalan Swaminathan and Rajagopalan Sumi S
Bought by
Liu Youping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,862
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Turchi Glen Robert
Bought by
Rajagopalan Swaminathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Turchi Amy Renee
Bought by
Turchi Glenn Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Turchi Glenn R and Turchi Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,350
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Youping | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Rajagopalan Swaminathan | -- | -- | |
| Turchi Glenn Robert | -- | -- | |
| Turchi Glenn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Youping | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rajagopalan Swaminathan | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turchi Glenn R | $153,350 | |
| Closed | Turchi Glenn Robert | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $560,782 | $130,000 | $430,782 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $521,220 | $130,000 | $440,167 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $473,836 | $120,000 | $463,856 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $430,760 | $120,000 | $360,647 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $394,408 | $95,000 | $299,408 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $356,000 | $85,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $7,831 | $362,163 | $85,000 | $277,163 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $344,407 | $85,000 | $259,407 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $343,644 | $85,000 | $258,644 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $297,000 | $65,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $281,606 | $60,000 | $221,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map