Estimated Value: $316,000 - $860,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9013 Unice Dr, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $568,130, approximately $380 per square foot. 9013 Unice Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Presidential Meadows Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Cargill Lora
Bought by
Rgb Joint Venture
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Rgb Joint Venture
Bought by
Landers Darrell and Landers Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,246
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rgb Joint Venture | $22,089 | -- | |
| Landers Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landers Darrell | $22,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $362,213 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $299,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $272,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $247,396 | $142,139 | $105,257 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $235,194 | $142,139 | $124,683 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $194,375 | $72,593 | $121,782 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $189,522 | $72,593 | $120,835 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $172,293 | $72,593 | $123,820 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $156,630 | $31,320 | $125,310 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $149,573 | $31,320 | $118,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map