9014 Bartelso Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $445,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9014 Bartelso Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $363,289, approximately $199 per square foot. 9014 Bartelso Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,503 | $168,620 | $24,230 | $144,390 |
| 2023 | $10,503 | $160,740 | $22,100 | $138,640 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $156,180 | $21,190 | $134,990 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $150,680 | $19,460 | $131,220 |
| 2020 | $10,632 | $149,540 | $18,320 | $131,220 |
| 2019 | $10,545 | $148,491 | $17,271 | $131,220 |
| 2018 | $10,742 | $142,253 | $15,323 | $126,930 |
| 2017 | $10,807 | $141,391 | $14,461 | $126,930 |
| 2016 | $10,327 | $140,607 | $13,677 | $126,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,894 | $12,964 | $126,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map