9014 Doris Dr Fort Washington, MD 20744
Estimated Value: $341,091 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9014 Doris Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744 and is currently estimated at $385,773, approximately $350 per square foot. 9014 Doris Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Tayac Elementary School, Friendly High School, and The Messiah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Campbell Jimmie L
Bought by
Collins Benjamin J and Collins Shawnese A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1971
Sold by
Strother George W
Bought by
Campbell Jimmie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Benjamin J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Jimmie L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $330,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $314,200 | $102,900 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $261,100 | $101,400 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $214,300 | $76,400 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map