9014 Thaxton Rd Austin, TX 78747
Southeast Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $838,724
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9014 Thaxton Rd, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $610,575, approximately $391 per square foot. 9014 Thaxton Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Creedmoor Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Davis Wilbern F
Bought by
Davis Gabriel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gabriel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $296,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $244,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $222,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $202,360 | $404,466 | $127,552 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $183,964 | $228,643 | $92,815 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $152,036 | $88,650 | $63,386 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $149,233 | $88,650 | $60,583 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $149,233 | $88,650 | $60,583 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $158,554 | $88,650 | $69,904 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $158,554 | $88,650 | $69,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map