Seller's Agent in 2014
Margie Portugal
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 370-3300
10 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $503,000
Charming and lovely rambler! Large living room, dining room adjacent to the spacious kitchen with built-in breakfast bar. Enjoy the large but low maintenance yard. Large deck is great for barbecuing or for an afternoon siesta! Conveniently located to schools and all the conveniences.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #35197 Listed on: 07/08/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Montevideo
eXp Commercial, LLC License #113334
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM661293
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montevideo David A | $189,719 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montevideo David A | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -4.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $444,900 | $192,900 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $439,500 | $188,600 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $427,200 | $188,600 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $443,900 | $211,500 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $306,900 | $138,700 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $277,700 | $114,300 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $272,200 | $99,200 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $243,400 | $85,400 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $183,700 | $67,800 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $600 | $175,400 | $64,900 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $600 | $156,700 | $57,500 | $99,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Margie Portugal
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 370-3300
10 in this area
68 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tammy Montevideo
eXp Commercial, LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM661293
APN: 710752-0310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.