9016 E 52nd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,391 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9016 E 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $437,848, approximately $374 per square foot. 9016 E 52nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Nt North Mf45 Llc
Bought by
The Lisa S Glynn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,796
Outstanding Balance
$190,153
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lisa S Glynn Living Trust | $306,395 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Lisa S Glynn Living Trust | $229,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $32,290 | $1,020 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $25,970 | $970 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $25,970 | $970 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $26,260 | $1,010 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $27,020 | $1,040 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $23,560 | $1,040 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $23,560 | $1,040 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $22,420 | $1,320 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $729 | $5,310 | $5,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map