NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9017 N 65th Ave Glendale, AZ 85302

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $460,225

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,313 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2023

Last sale price $459,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,463 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

FULLY REMODELED! Really MUST SEE to appreciate the transformation of this home! Master Suite downstairs + 2nd bedroom down, and 2 bathrooms, then 2 more bedrooms and a 3rd bathroom upstairs! Beautiful ENLARGED KITCHEN with NEW CABINETS, fixtures, sinks & faucets, QUARTZ counters, APPLIANCES, All NEW: DOORS & HARDWARE, paint inside & out, ceiling fans. All NEW DUAL PANE WINDOWS. New LUXURY VINYL flooring. All 3 bathrooms FULLY REMODELED with quartz, cabinets & fixtures, toilets, mirrors, medicine cabinets, flooring. (see more in the documents section)! Nice covered patio and private back yard with full block fencing. RV gate and plenty of room to park front or back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mounty West

RE/MAX Fine Properties Brokerage Phone: 602-359-7383 License #BR007047000 Listed on: 01/26/2023

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Darrell West

RE/MAX Fine Properties Brokerage Phone: 602-359-7383 License #SA522026000

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Valentine

Real Broker License #BR517749000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • Wiring Updated in 2022
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Braemar Glen Unit 5 Subdivision, Full Remodel Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 321
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143-12-715

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,619 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 65th AV & Olive
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Master Model: full remodel
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmpr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-643-1000
  • Subdivision Name: BRAEMAR GLEN UNIT 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 198.44

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2313.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Split

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sahuaro Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Ironwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sahuaro Ranch Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7619.0
  • Parcel #: 143-12-715

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 630.0
  • Tax Book Number: 143.00
  • Tax Lot: 321
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$447,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,564
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Rentrope Ruby
Bought by
Davrock Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Rentrope Ruby M
Bought by
Rentrope Ruby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,682
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joyce Brendan J $459,000 Security Title Agency
Davrock Investments Llc $269,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Rentrope Ruby -- First Southwestern Title
Rentrope James -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joyce Brendan J $459,000
Previous Owner Davrock Investments Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Rentrope Ruby $100,682
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $459,000 -0.2% $198 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $459,900 +2.2% $199 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Price Changed $449,900 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $913 $11,702 -- --
2024 $910 $11,145 -- --
2023 $910 $29,610 $5,920 $23,690
2022 $630 $22,650 $4,530 $18,120
2021 $554 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2020 $549 $19,770 $3,950 $15,820
2019 $521 $17,620 $3,520 $14,100
2018 $496 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2017 $484 $13,730 $2,740 $10,990
2016 $465 $12,670 $2,530 $10,140
2015 $422 $12,580 $2,510 $10,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6511573

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 143-12-715

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.