9018 Pitts Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $382,731 - $600,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9018 Pitts Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $468,683, approximately $228 per square foot. 9018 Pitts Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Sold by
Donaway Donald L
Bought by
Pruitt Thomas W and Pruitt Cydney B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
9.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1987
Sold by
Donaway Donald Lee and Carol Jean
Bought by
Donaway Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1984
Sold by
Donoway Lloyd P and Donoway Dollie M
Bought by
Donaway Donald Lee and Carol Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
14.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Thomas W | $36,500 | -- | |
| Donaway Donald L | $9,000 | -- | |
| Donaway Donald Lee | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pruitt Thomas W | $25,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaway Donald Lee | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $268,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $245,000 | $89,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $219,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $168,200 | $89,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $168,200 | $89,000 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $168,200 | $89,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $175,500 | $97,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map