9018 River Rd Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $150,292 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9018 River Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $213,573, approximately $168 per square foot. 9018 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Oquinn William J
Bought by
O'quinn Irma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1969
Bought by
Oquinn William J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'quinn Irma L | -- | -- | |
| Oquinn William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $44,680 | $3,000 | $41,680 |
| 2024 | $630 | $47,800 | $3,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $130 | $40,920 | $3,000 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $405 | $32,600 | $2,880 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $219 | $25,200 | $2,880 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $969 | $27,200 | $2,880 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $290 | $27,200 | $2,880 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $365 | $29,200 | $4,880 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $28,400 | $4,880 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $303 | $28,400 | $4,880 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $4,880 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $4,880 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $4,880 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map