9019 Merchant Way Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $527,563 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9019 Merchant Way, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $569,391, approximately $480 per square foot. 9019 Merchant Way is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Colebourn Edgar John
Bought by
Colebourn Ida Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colebourn Ida Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $430 | $527,700 | $375,300 | $152,400 |
| 2025 | $429 | $490,500 | $342,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $429 | $461,800 | $308,800 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $410 | $548,600 | $370,500 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $498 | $401,100 | $248,900 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $554 | $292,000 | $155,700 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $980 | $277,800 | $144,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $262,000 | $130,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $251,300 | $108,000 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $218,400 | $91,800 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $199,400 | $89,100 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $155,100 | $63,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map