NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,254,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $899,999 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,210 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

**OPEN SUN 1/25 2-4pm** URBAN RESTORATION PRESENTS 4bdrm/3.5bath BAY-FRONT VICTORIAN! Huge Custom Kitchen w/ dbl cbnt to ceilng , brkfst bar, mrble cntrtps, gas range & wine station. Private flgstne patio! Large Mstr bdrm vaulted ceiling, reclaimed parlor doors, marble shwr, dbl vanities, englsh bsmnt w/ bthrm, frnt/rear entrnce & wet bar. New Roof, Hrdwds thrghout. Rest hrdwre lights. exp brick

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Silbert

(540) 379-7359 dmv@serhant.com Serhant Listed on: 01/21/2015

Serhant

Last Buyer's Agent

Mansour Abu-Rahmeh

(202) 234-3344 maburahmeh@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #SP98361034

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1908 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

• Built by URBAN RESTORATION
  • Old City #1 Subdivision, Urban Restoration Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0957//0022

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,233

Year Built

Built in 1908 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

1,242 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Wet/Dry Bar, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Energy Star Qualified, Insulated, Low-E, Skylights
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, High, 9'+ Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance, Front Entrance, Fully Finished, Heated, Walkout Stairs, Windows, English
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2560
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2560
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 500.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 760
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 760
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Rented/Permit Required
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Type Of Parking: On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s), Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas, Central, Electric
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air, Forced Air, Zoned

• Fencing: Rear, Privacy
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 175950.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 204420.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Area: 1242
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1242.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
  • In City Limits: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: URBAN RESTORATION

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15992490
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3233.15
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0957//0022
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Dorey David
Bought by
Dorey David and Dorey Molly Elizabeth Conway
Current Estimated Value
$1,208,392

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2015
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
902 11Th Kns Llc
List Price
$899,999
Sold Price
$899,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,866
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Band Joseph M and Band Joyce C
Bought by
902 11Th Kns Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Dorey David -- None Available
Dorey David $899,999 --
902 11Th Kns Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorey David $850,000
Previous Owner 902 11Th Kns Llc $525,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $899,999 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 For Sale $899,999 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,102 $1,160,640 $516,150 $644,490
2024 $9,181 $1,167,140 $513,590 $653,550
2023 $8,749 $1,113,280 $506,230 $607,050
2022 $8,543 $1,083,710 $466,820 $616,890
2021 $8,178 $1,038,520 $462,200 $576,320
2020 $7,909 $1,006,190 $438,210 $567,980
2019 $7,544 $962,320 $412,160 $550,160
2017 $6,751 $869,020 $0 $0
2016 $6,143 $794,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001333739

Bright MLS

APN: 0957-0022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.