902 21st St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $220,268
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 21st St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $214,317, approximately $135 per square foot. 902 21st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map