902 320th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $798,015
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 320th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $500,008. 902 320th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Perno John
Bought by
Perno John E and John E Perno Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perno John E | -- | None Available | |
| Alan J Winkelman 1995 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,889 | $762,100 | $43,300 | $718,800 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $327,900 | $43,200 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $141,100 | $19,100 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $141,100 | $19,100 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $141,100 | $19,100 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $99,400 | $19,200 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $84,300 | $19,200 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $84,300 | $19,200 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $84,300 | $19,200 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $84,300 | $19,200 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $84,300 | $19,200 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $92,000 | $20,700 | $71,300 |
| 2012 | $1,544 | $92,000 | $20,700 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map