902 5th St Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $480,774 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 5th St, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $504,694, approximately $226 per square foot. 902 5th St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Borgelt Judith
Bought by
Borgelt Judith and Borgelt Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Borgelt John V and Borgelt Judith A
Bought by
Borgelt John and Borgelt Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Louis Dinklage Inc
Bought by
Borgelt John and Borgelt Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgelt Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Borgelt Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Borgelt John | -- | None Available | |
| Borgelt John | $326,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $436,790 | $43,660 | $393,130 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $406,160 | $43,660 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $377,320 | $33,390 | $343,930 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $338,975 | $30,820 | $308,155 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $297,525 | $17,980 | $279,545 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $293,695 | $17,980 | $275,715 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $279,510 | $17,980 | $261,530 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $256,655 | $17,980 | $238,675 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $238,160 | $20,545 | $217,615 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $238,160 | $20,545 | $217,615 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $238,160 | $20,545 | $217,615 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $230,050 | $20,545 | $209,505 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $194,260 | $20,545 | $173,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map