902 8th St Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $158,934 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,146
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 8th St, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $179,984. 902 8th St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $105,200 | $18,700 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $105,200 | $18,700 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $105,200 | $18,700 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $105,200 | $18,700 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map