902 Anderson St Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $94,322 - $189,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Anderson St, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $141,331, approximately $131 per square foot. 902 Anderson St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Trinity Christian Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Jc Group Llc
Bought by
Geer Clifton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Fred Henry Dean and Dean William Ray
Bought by
Dean Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Clifton T | $9,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Geer Clifton T | $9,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Geer Clifton T | $9,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $2,450 | $310 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $964 | $4,080 | $510 | $3,570 |