Seller's Agent in 2025
Christi Finnell
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(832) 480-2621
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $394,000
Motivated sellers! This refreshed 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers NEW interior paint, NEW GE kitchen appliances, freshly painted cabinets, and NEW carpet for a move-in ready feel. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs with a cozy sitting area, updated walk-in shower, and soaking tub. Upstairs offers two bedrooms and a full bath. The lush backyard is a true highlight—NO BACK NEIGHBORS, a mature shade tree, and a covered patio perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Walking distance to Tomball schools and just 1.4 miles from charming Downtown Tomball with shops, dining, and community events. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0722521 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manners James | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Glass William C | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Sorrells Donald J | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manners James | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass William C | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorrells Donald J | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $397,500 | -0.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $352,283 | $57,548 | $294,735 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $359,776 | $57,548 | $302,228 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $363,805 | $57,548 | $306,257 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $312,403 | $50,407 | $261,996 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $251,147 | $44,106 | $207,041 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $236,887 | $44,106 | $192,781 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $234,495 | $35,705 | $198,790 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $218,645 | $32,344 | $186,301 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $218,645 | $32,344 | $186,301 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $205,047 | $32,344 | $172,703 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $187,583 | $32,344 | $155,239 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $187,583 | $32,344 | $155,239 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christi Finnell
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(832) 480-2621
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Delilah Ware
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(936) 755-0453
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31280470
APN: 1191560030016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.