902 Atkins Blvd Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $105,648 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Atkins Blvd, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $127,912, approximately $88 per square foot. 902 Atkins Blvd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Price T Young Middle School, William B. Travis Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Malone M B and Harrison Central Appraisal Dis
Bought by
Smith David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David | $6,727 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $88,630 | $2,740 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | $608 | $32,120 | $2,740 | $29,380 |
| 2023 | $552 | $30,500 | $2,740 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $608 | $29,980 | $2,740 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $529 | $24,570 | $2,740 | $21,830 |
| 2020 | $520 | $24,170 | $2,740 | $21,430 |
| 2019 | $537 | $24,170 | $2,740 | $21,430 |
| 2018 | $537 | $24,170 | $2,740 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $537 | $24,170 | $2,740 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $533 | $23,990 | $2,740 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $400 | $21,390 | $2,740 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $324 | $21,390 | $2,740 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map