902 Avalon Ln Shalimar, FL 32579
Estimated Value: $370,445 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Avalon Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $411,861, approximately $220 per square foot. 902 Avalon Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Wemyss Alan S and Wemyss Melissa M
Bought by
Wemyss Alan S and Wemyss Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Ghosh Jeri M and Ghosh Jayanta
Bought by
Wemyss Alan S and Wemyss Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,583
Outstanding Balance
$66,474
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$345,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wemyss Alan S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wemyss Alan S | $165,500 | Old South Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History