902 Bunn Dr Irving, TX 75061
Barton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,878 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Bunn Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $292,720, approximately $228 per square foot. 902 Bunn Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $270,320 | $60,000 | $210,320 |
| 2024 | $984 | $264,460 | $60,000 | $204,460 |
| 2023 | $876 | $200,160 | $50,000 | $150,160 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $200,160 | $50,000 | $150,160 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $179,020 | $45,000 | $134,020 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $179,020 | $45,000 | $134,020 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $164,720 | $40,000 | $124,720 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $143,580 | $35,000 | $108,580 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $130,260 | $30,000 | $100,260 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $102,270 | $25,000 | $77,270 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $95,380 | $23,000 | $72,380 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $89,830 | $22,000 | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map