902 Byford Blvd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $227,424 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Byford Blvd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $239,106, approximately $146 per square foot. 902 Byford Blvd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Mccormick Kevin D and Mccormick Barry M
Bought by
Luhrs Matthew T and Wiland Teri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,219
Outstanding Balance
$88,857
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luhrs Matthew T | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luhrs Matthew T | $132,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |