902 Console Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $453,383 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Console Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $480,596, approximately $429 per square foot. 902 Console Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $456,500 | $200,600 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $258,800 | $86,300 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $258,800 | $86,300 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $258,800 | $86,300 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $258,800 | $86,300 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $258,800 | $86,300 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $172,500 | $66,600 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $172,500 | $66,600 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $172,500 | $66,600 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $172,500 | $66,600 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $172,500 | $66,600 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map