902 Dalbey Ave - Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Dalbey Ave -, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $259,763, approximately $113 per square foot. 902 Dalbey Ave - is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Stocktrail Elementary School, and Prairie Wind Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Mcg Properties Llc
Bought by
Gonder Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,537
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$250,226
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonder Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonder Dennis | $10,000 | |
| Open | Gonder Dennis | $232,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $15,077 | $2,605 | $12,472 |
| 2024 | $14 | $19,330 | $3,671 | $15,659 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $18,727 | $3,671 | $15,056 |
| 2022 | $641 | $9,083 | $3,196 | $5,887 |
| 2021 | $602 | $8,817 | $3,196 | $5,621 |
| 2020 | $592 | $8,705 | $3,196 | $5,509 |
| 2019 | $620 | $9,130 | $3,196 | $5,934 |
| 2018 | $588 | $8,696 | $3,196 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $797 | $11,810 | $2,939 | $8,871 |
| 2016 | $848 | $12,556 | $2,939 | $9,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,683 | $2,939 | $8,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,665 | $2,939 | $8,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map