902 Danforth St Syracuse, NY 13208
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $110,908, approximately $98 per square foot. 902 Danforth St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang
Bought by
Tran Huong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,160
Outstanding Balance
$29,791
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Usiatynski Raymond C and Usiatynski Mary K
Bought by
Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Thuha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Huong | $42,500 | Ronda T. Akl | |
| Nguyen Hoang | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Huong | $38,160 | |
| Closed | Tran Huong | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $954 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $967 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $986 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $986 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $980 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $994 | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $8,100 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map