902 E 12650 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated payment $12,799/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Spa
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Draper Elementary School Rated A
- RV Access or Parking
- 1-minute walk to Draper Historical Park
About This Home
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,500
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 5 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Interior Spaces
- 6,152 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-32-128-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $163,800 | $163,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $154,500 | $154,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $154,500 | $146,800 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $150,000 | $143,900 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $117,200 | $110,800 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $117,600 | $110,800 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $111,600 | $104,500 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $111,300 | $104,500 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $110,300 | $104,500 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $111,200 | $104,500 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $109,200 | $104,500 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $222,800 | $98,200 | $124,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $2,376,508 | -- | $386 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Truly Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Truly Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,036,928 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 1985503
APN: 28-32-128-001-0000
- 967 E 12600 S
- 847 E Willow Springs Ln
- 12959 S Fort St
- 636 Vandalay Ln
- 653 E Vandalay Ln
- 12371 S Parkstone Ct
- 534 Fox Farm Place
- 514 E 12600 S
- 699 E Carlquist Dr
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 13181 Cougar Ridge Rd
- 12161 S Spring Ridge Cir
- 483 E Crystal Spring Dr
- 13216 S Telemark Ln
- 13206 Cougar Ridge Rd
- 12039 S 700 E
- 677 E 12000 S
- 342 E 12600 S
- 988 E Blue Heron Cir
- 327 E 12600 S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.