902 E 18th St Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E 18th St, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $75,737, approximately $72 per square foot. 902 E 18th St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $10,260 | $1,680 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $528 | $9,600 | $740 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $494 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $457 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map