NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,416 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 902 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78040. 902 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony Science Academy - Laredo.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,257 $403,695 $65,136 $338,559
2024 $1,257 $247,607 $65,136 $182,471
2023 $5,946 $247,931 $52,533 $195,398
2022 $5,269 $200,157 $45,910 $154,247
2021 $5,203 $188,223 $36,715 $151,508
2020 $4,640 $167,430 $36,720 $130,710
2019 $4,830 $170,080 $36,720 $133,360
2018 $4,498 $163,010 $35,240 $127,770
2017 $5,235 $188,010 $31,310 $156,700
2016 $4,925 $176,880 $31,310 $145,570
2015 $4,441 $176,880 $31,310 $145,570
2014 $4,441 $160,920 $31,310 $129,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.