902 E Bustamante St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,843
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Bustamante St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $325,479, approximately $114 per square foot. 902 E Bustamante St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Arriaga Valeriano and Arriaga Esperanza
Bought by
Pineda Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,393
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
D & J Alexander Management Lp
Bought by
Arriaga Valeriano and Arriaga Esperanza C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Sandra | -- | Neel Title Corp | |
| Arriaga Valeriano | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Sandra | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Valeriano | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $314,717 | $126,790 | $187,927 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $295,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $268,979 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $244,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $222,296 | $66,224 | $156,072 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $210,140 | $66,220 | $143,920 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $212,280 | $66,220 | $146,060 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $211,010 | $66,220 | $144,790 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $200,410 | $57,610 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $180,990 | $57,610 | $123,380 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $180,990 | $57,610 | $123,380 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $186,930 | $57,610 | $129,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map