902 E Houston Ave Crockett, TX 75835
Estimated Value: $465,969 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,476
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Houston Ave, Crockett, TX 75835 and is currently estimated at $499,492, approximately $77 per square foot. 902 E Houston Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Crockett Elementary School, and Crockett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Carolyn Thomas L and Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Driskell Thomas L and Driskell Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Red River Nacogdoches Trs Lp
Bought by
Driskell Thomas L and Driskell Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Driskell Thomas L and Driskell Carolyn J
Bought by
Driskell James Jonathan and The Thomas L Driskell And Carolyn Jean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driskell Thomas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driskell Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Driskell James Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driskell Thomas L | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $555,510 | $15,670 | $539,840 |
| 2024 | $9,315 | $555,510 | $15,670 | $539,840 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $511,170 | $14,590 | $496,580 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $421,310 | $14,590 | $406,720 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $421,310 | $14,590 | $406,720 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $308,680 | $10,810 | $297,870 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $303,240 | $10,810 | $292,430 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $258,310 | $10,810 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $258,310 | $10,810 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $6,388 | $258,310 | $10,810 | $247,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,310 | $10,810 | $247,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map