902 E Oak Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $601,712, approximately $279 per square foot. 902 E Oak Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Ellestad Sarah and Przybycien Ronald P
Bought by
Willis Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,125
Outstanding Balance
$151,550
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Calhoun Bruce L and Calhoun Jacqueline R
Bought by
Przybycien Ronald P and Ellestad Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Haywood Robert A and Haywood Gloria L
Bought by
Calhoun Bruce L and Calhoun Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Barbara | $301,500 | None Available | |
| Przybycien Ronald P | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Calhoun Bruce L | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Barbara | $226,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybycien Ronald P | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Bruce L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $590,632 | $154,125 | $436,507 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $299,052 | $61,650 | $237,402 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $262,061 | $61,650 | $200,411 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $269,055 | $61,650 | $207,405 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $269,055 | $61,650 | $207,405 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $277,805 | $63,101 | $214,704 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $277,805 | $63,101 | $214,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map