902 E Palm Ave Boca Raton, FL 33432
Estimated Value: $1,895,924 - $2,752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Palm Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $2,247,308, approximately $747 per square foot. 902 E Palm Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Segien Steven A and Segien Judith
Bought by
Batmasian James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Tatum Virginia D
Bought by
Segien Florence G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batmasian James | $450,000 | -- | |
| Segien Florence G | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segien Florence G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,000 | $1,025,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,000 | $932,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,656 | $847,770 | $867,391 | $381,882 |
| 2022 | $15,955 | $770,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,133 | $700,636 | $487,690 | $212,946 |
| 2020 | $12,588 | $670,521 | $486,000 | $184,521 |
| 2019 | $13,713 | $711,756 | $513,000 | $198,756 |
| 2018 | $14,323 | $782,308 | $584,168 | $198,140 |
| 2017 | $13,374 | $729,580 | $531,062 | $198,518 |
| 2016 | $12,334 | $644,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,358 | $613,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,313 | $557,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map