902 E South St Tucson, AZ 85706
Southland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E South St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $212,747, approximately $192 per square foot. 902 E South St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Los Amigos Elementary School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Whiting Alice Marie
Bought by
Byers Kelly Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Kelly Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $762 | $5,615 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $762 | $5,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $579 | $5,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $579 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $569 | $4,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $571 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $3,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $3,895 | $0 | $0 |