902 Exeter Rd Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Exeter Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 902 Exeter Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Miller Joel T
Bought by
Miller Joel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Millder George C
Bought by
Miller Joel T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joel T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joel T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $98 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $88 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $85 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $85 | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,200 | $3,000 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map