Estimated Value: $128,767 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Hagny St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $137,942, approximately $122 per square foot. 902 Hagny St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Selvey Carl E Trust
Bought by
Breeden Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,245
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$111,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Selvey Carl E Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Barbara | $40,000 | Barton Cnty Title Co | |
| Selvey Carl E Trust | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden Barbara | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $8,370 | $1,630 | $6,740 |
| 2024 | $496 | $7,500 | $1,630 | $5,870 |
| 2023 | $496 | $7,500 | $1,630 | $5,870 |
| 2022 | $471 | $7,150 | $1,630 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $471 | $7,150 | $1,630 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $444 | $7,070 | $0 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $446 | $7,070 | $0 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $508 | $8,060 | $0 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $507 | $8,060 | $0 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $512 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map