902 Hall Ave Oolitic, IN 47451
Estimated Value: $190,643 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Hall Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451 and is currently estimated at $203,161, approximately $186 per square foot. 902 Hall Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, Sunshine School, and Oolitic Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $147,000 | $18,400 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $137,300 | $17,900 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $131,300 | $16,800 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $995 | $123,100 | $16,500 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $833 | $107,600 | $15,300 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $764 | $102,400 | $15,000 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $725 | $98,700 | $14,600 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $676 | $95,200 | $14,300 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $588 | $89,400 | $14,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $592 | $90,500 | $13,800 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $544 | $87,700 | $13,800 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map