902 Huntsman Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,201 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Huntsman Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $513,800, approximately $248 per square foot. 902 Huntsman Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Dingsor Andrew D and Dingsor Nanci E
Bought by
Dingsor Andrew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingsor Andrew D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $527,809 | $174,000 | $353,809 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $294,977 | $78,165 | $216,812 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $277,088 | $65,137 | $211,951 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $277,088 | $65,137 | $211,951 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $277,088 | $65,137 | $211,951 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $209,690 | $54,252 | $155,438 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,690 | $54,252 | $155,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map