902 Kersey Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $785,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Kersey Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $730,460, approximately $318 per square foot. 902 Kersey Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Pollos George E
Bought by
Merkin Simcha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,256
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Pollos George E
Bought by
Merkin Simcha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,256
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkin Simcha | $520,000 | -- | |
| Merkin Simcha | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merkin Simcha | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Merkin Simcha | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $570,900 | $213,600 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $531,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $492,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $453,200 | $213,600 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $436,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $420,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $404,200 | $167,800 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $398,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $392,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $386,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $372,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $358,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map