902 Laredo Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $461,618 - $678,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Laredo Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $568,905, approximately $353 per square foot. 902 Laredo Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Henry David and Henry Barbara
Bought by
Kufus Henry David and The David Kufus Henry Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kufus Henry David | -- | Attorney | |
| Kufus Henry David | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $451,100 | $232,200 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $731 | $422,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $393,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $365,100 | $211,300 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $355,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $345,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $335,600 | $196,700 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map