Estimated Value: $164,799 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Laurel St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $175,450, approximately $143 per square foot. 902 Laurel St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $579 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map